SOLO EXHIBITIONS:

2016    
"Spatial Choreography", Silvermine Arts Center, New Canaan, CT
2015    "Deconstructing the Times", Loft Artists Gallery, Stamford, CT
            "Collective Focus", Westport Library, Westport, CT
2013    Treetops Chamber Music Society, Greenwich-Stamford, CT
2011    "Off the Grid: Recent Photocollages and Mixed Media",                                             Mamaroneck Artists Guild,  Larchmont, NY        
2009     “Musings”, Mayor’s Gallery, Stamford, CT        
2007     Solos, “Unmade Bed” Series, Westport Art Center, Westport, CT                                   
SELECTED GROUP EXHIBITIONS:

2016 

36th Annual Photography Show, Carriage Barn, New Canaan, CT.
          Juror: Jan Nagle, Center for Photography at Woodstock, NY

2015
"Do You See What I See", LAA Gallery, Stamford, CT
"Lineal Investigations", Loft Artists Gallery, Stamford, CT. Juror: Robin Zella
"Images 2015", Fairfield Museum, Fairfield, CT
"7th National Juried Exhibition", Prince Street Gallery, NY, NY.
          Juror: Robert Berlind

2014
"Small Works", Carriage Barn, New Canaan, CT.
          Juror: Lee Findlay, Findlay Gallery, NYC
34th Annual Photography Show, Carriage Barn, New Canaan, CT.
          Juror: Laura Einstein
"Generations", Princeton Photography Club, Lakewood Gallery, Clinton, NJ
"Artists Invite Artists", ART/PLACE, Fairfield, CT
"Elements", Loft Artists Assoc., Stamford, CT. Juror: Sophia Gevas
"Photo/Synthesis", Carriage Barn Arts Center, New Canaan, CT.

2013
33rd Annual Faber Birren National Color Award Show, Stamford, CT
"PHOTOcentric 2013," curated by Cig Harvey and Robin Rice, Garrison Art                    Center, Garrison, NY
"Where are we (Going)?", Silvermine Guild, New Canaan, CT.
         Curated by Emily Cheng
"Art of the Northeast", Silvermine Guild of Artists.
          Juror: David Ross, School of Visual Arts, New York, NY
"Nature as Art", Bartlett Arboretum, Stamford, CT

2012
"Blue Skies", University of Connecticut Art Gallery, Stamford, CT
"90th Anniversary Exhibition", Silvermine Guild of Artists, New Canaan, CT
"Small Works", Mamaroneck Artists Guild, Juror: Neil Watson, Dir.Katonah Mus.
"Images 2012", Fairfield Museum, Fairfield, CT
"The Bold and Beautiful: Women's History Month Competition", GE Cultural Art Gallery Corporate Headquarters, Fairfield, CT
"A Changing World: Women Respond", University of Connecticut Gallery,                     Stamford, CT
"New Members Exhibition", Silvermine Guild Art Gallery, New Canaan, CT
"New Year, New Members", Loft Artists Gallery, Stamford, CT

2011
“Black, White, & Shades of Gray”, Ferguson Library, Stamford, CT
4th Annual CameraWorks, Ridgefield Guild of Artists, Ridgefield, CT     
          Juror: George Schaub, Editoral Dir., Shutterbug Magazine
“Small Works”, Mamaroneck Artists Guild. Juror: Camilla Cooke
31st Annual Photography Exhibition, Carriage Barn, New Canaan, CT

2010
30th Annual Faber Birren National Color Award Show. Juror: Samantha                        Rippner, Assoc.Curator, Metropolitan Museum of Art, NYC
3rd Annual CameraWorks, Ridgefield Guild of Artists, Ridgefield, CT.  
         Juror: Harvey Stein, ICP, NYC
“Images 2010”, Fairfield Museum, Fairfield, CT. Juror: Stephen Wilkes
“Small Works”, Mamaroneck Artists Guild. Juror: Jeffrey Mueller, Director,                     Silvermine Guild Arts Center, New Canaan, CT
"Novel Visions", Pound Ridge Library, Pound Ridge, NY

2009
2nd Annual Juried Fine Art Photography Show, University of Connecticut Art                Gallery, Stamford, CT
29th Annual Faber Birren National Color Award Show
         Juror: Paulina Pobocha, Assistant Curator, Museum of Modern Art, NY
“Spectrum 2009”, Carriage Barn Arts Center, New Canaan, CT
“Nature, Naturally”,  Pound Ridge Reservation Gallery, Pound Ridge, NY

2008                            
Juried Photography Exhibition, University of Connecticut Art Gallery,                            Stamford, CT
“12=ONE” A Collaboration of Concepts, Flinn Gallery, Greenwich, CT

2006 - 2012
Darien Public Library, “Award Winners”          
 
AWARDS:

2016   Best in Show, 36th Annual Photography Show, Carriage Barn Arts Center
2014   Juror's Selection Prize, 34th Annual Photography Show, New Canaan
           Award of Distinction, Small Works, Mamaroneck Artists Guild
           Honorable Mention, Mixed Media and Photography, Darien Art Center.
               Juror: Larissa Baliff, MOMA, NYC          
2013   Honorable Mention, PHOTOcentric 2013", Garrison Art Center,
               Garrison, NY
2012   2nd Prize, Mixed Media, Darien Art Center
2011   Best in Show, “Black White, and Shades of Gray", Ferguson Library,                      Stamford, CT           
           2nd Prize, Mixed Media, Darien Art Center
2010   Honorable Mention, Mixed Media, Darien Art Center
2009   1st and 2nd Prize, Mixed Media, Darien Art Center
2008   Honorable Mention, Mixed Media, Mamaroneck Artist’s Guild           
           2nd Prize, Mixed Media, Darien Art Center           
           1st Prize, Photography, Univ. of Connecticut Art Gallery
2007   3rd Prize, Mixed Media, Darien Art Center           
           Honorable Mention - Works on Paper, Mamaroneck Artist’s Guild
2006   2nd Prize, Mixed Media, Darien Art Center           
           Honorable Mention, Painting, Silvermine Guild Art Center

MEMBERSHIPS: 
 
Silvermine Guild of Artists, New Canaan, CT
Stamford Loft Artists Association, Stamford, CT 
Pound Ridge Artist’s Guild, Pound Ridge, NY

JUDGING:

2012-2014  
Mamaroneck Artist's Guild, for acceptance into guild in                                         photography
2012             Photography Competition, Stamford Camera Club, Stamford, CT

ARTICLES:
 
 “Creative Musings”, Stamford Advocate, May 10, 2009.“
12 Artists, One Exhibit”, Greenwich Time, Jan 23, 2008.
Bibliography Section Article Bibliography Section Catalog Bibliography Section Web Link PDF icon displayed by thumbnail Sold Dot